Truth tables for the formulae from the assignment sheet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|p ∧ q | |p ∧ q | ||
|p ∧ (p ∧ q) | |p ∧ (p ∧ q) | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== (p ∨ q) ⊃ ¬(q ∧ ¬r) == | == (p ∨ q) ⊃ ¬(q ∧ ¬r) == |
Revision as of 21:22, 29 June 2013
Task 7: Truth tables
Compute the truth table for the following formulæ:
1. p ∧ (p ∧ q)
2. (p ∨ q) ⊃ ¬(q ∧ ¬r)
p ∧ (p ∧ q)
p | q | p ∧ q | p ∧ (p ∧ q) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
(p ∨ q) ⊃ ¬(q ∧ ¬r)
Back to the assignment sheet for Chapter 2.